2016

 

1.    Bigman Prague (xterra + IM distance in 2 days, Czech republic)

2.    Ocean Lava Triathlon Montenegro (Half IM, Kotor)

8.    Challenge Venice Full (Italy)

3.    Vienna City Triathlon (olympic distance, Austria)

5.    Challenge Taiwan Full

21.  Marathon Des Sables

3.    ITU WC half Ironman Habana, Cuba

2.    Marathon Ceske Budejovice

2.    Israman Eilat, Israel

 

2015

8.   Ironman Australia

2.   Marathon and a half Otrokovice (63.3k ultra)

1.   Vinarsky Marathon Velke Bilovice (Czech republic)

1.   Winterman Czech Xtreme Triathlon (IM distance with 5700m elevation gain)

3.   Brnensky Masakr (63k ultramarathon, Brno, Czech republic)

1.   Czech Long Distance Triathlon Cup overall

5.   Europian Long Distance Championships (UK, IM distance)

1.   Austria Triathlon Podersdorf (Austrian National IM Distance Champs)

3.   Triprague (Half IM)

3.   Doksyman (Half IM)

1.   Slovakman (Slovak National IM Distance Champs)

2.   Krkonosman HALF HD - mountain half IM

1.   Krkonosman FULL HD - mountain IM distance 

2.   Challenge USA (IM distance)

1.   Czech National IM distance Championships

7.   Challenge Denmark (IM distance)

7.   Ironman Australia

3.   Halfmarathon Olomouc

1.   North Pole Marathon (International Ice)

10. City Marathon Bratislava (Slovakia)

1.   Halfmarathon Zlin

10. Challenge Wanaka (IM distance)

3.   Israman (IM distance)

3.   Marathon Ostrava

 

2014

1.   Czech Cup Long Distance Triathlon overall

1.   Marathon Pardubice

1.   Marathon Kromeriz

5.   Europian Long Distance Triathlon Championships

2.   Austria Triathlon (IM distance) Podersdorf - 8:15

8.   Ironman Copenhagen

1.   Doksyman Halfironman

1.   Slovakman (Czech and Slovak National IM distance Champs)

1.   Krkonosman Mountain Halfironman (Czech republic)

7.   Ironman UK

7.   Oravaman Mountain Halfironman (Slovakia)

1.   Czech Bigman (4th at xterra dist + 1st at IM dist = 2 day competition)

7.   Challenge IM distance Atlantic City, USA

1.   Moraviaman (Czech cup IM distance race)

1.   Czech National IM 70.3 distance Championships Czechman Pardubice

2.   Sprint triathlon Blansko

1.   Sprint triathlon Hranice

5.   Ironman Brasil

2.   Viennaman Halfironman

4.   Krusnoman LD duathlon

5.   Perun Skymarathon - Czech National Championships

7.    Challenge Ironman Taiwan

9.    Ironman Mexico

10.  Ironman New Zealand

1.    Tacx Indoor Cycling Cup Napajedla, Czech republic

2.    Indoor marathon Ceske Budejovice, Czech republic

1.    Israman (Ironman distance), Eilat Izrael

 

 

 

 

2013

1.    Indoor treadmill marathon C.Budejovice (2:35:10) official Czech record

1.    decisive victory of Antartic marathon in a fantastic time of 3:34.47 hrs. A great win. Well done!

9.    Ironman Zurich

4.    Oravaman (mountain triathlon, Slovakia)

9.    Challenge Roth (IM distance, Germany)

1.    Czech Bigman (xterra + Ironman distance)

1.    Czech Iron Man Prague

6.    Xterra triathlon Prague

9.    Ironman Klagenfurt

1.    Czech Nat. IM Distance Champs Moraviaman Otrokovice

3.    Czech Cup olympic distance race Racice

1     Mountain Challenge Sumava (ultramarathon 74k)

2.    Czechman Halfironman (Czech Long Distance Cup)

6.    Ironman Brazil

2.    Viennaman Halfironman

1.    Krusnoman duathlon (Czech Long Distance Cup)

4.    Challenge Taiwan (IM distance)

3.    Halfmarathon Brno, Czech republic

13.  Ironman South Africa

1.    Mountain Challenge Jeseniky (ultramarathon 65k)

9.    Asian-pacific Ironman Championships Melbourne

1.    Marathon Prievidza, Slovakia

1.    Israman Eilat, Israel

 

2012

5.    Ironman Western Australia

1.    Pardubice marathon

1.    Mountain 35k Run Frenstat

8.    Ironman Florida

9.    Prague marathon

34.  Ironman Hawaii

1.    Sri Chimnoy Halfmarathon Zlin

3.    Velkomoravsky Halfmarathon Stare Mesto

3.    Metaman Bintan (Ironman distance, Indonesia)

2.    Czech National Mountain Marathon Championships - Beskydska 7

3.    Austria Triathlon Podersdorf (Ironman distance)

6.    Challenge Vichy, France (shortened to halfironman)

1.    Doksyman Hlafironman (Czech republic)

15.  ITU Long Distance World Championships Spain

4.    Ironman UK

1.    Bigman Prague (xterra + IM Distance)

1.    Ironman Distance Prague

3.    Xterra triathlon Prague

12.  Ironman Klagenfurt

1.    Moraviaman IM Distance Otrokovice (Czech cup race)

5.    Ironman Regensburg, Germany

2.    Czech Cup olympic distance race Racice (nondrafing)

2.    Sprint triathlon Zlin-Brezuvky

5.    Ironman Cairns, Australia

6.    Ironman Lanzarote

2.    Czech Natinal Duathlon Championships Krusnoman Kliny

1.    Sprint Triathlon Ostrava (Czech republic)

6.    Ironman South Africa

11.  City Marathon Bratislava (Slovakia)

13.  Asian-Pacific Ironman Championships Melbourne

1.    Halfmarathon Osek (Czech republic)

1.    Marathon MOravske Budejovice (Czech republic)

9.    Jesenicka 40 - my first ever cross country skiing race (Czech republic)

1.    Indoor Marathon Prievidza (Slovakia)

2.    Indoor Mercury Marathon Ceske Budejovice (Czech republic)

6.    Challenge Wanaka, New Zealand (IM distance)

 

2011

1.    ITU World Cup Long Distance Triathlon overall

1.    Czech Cup Long Distance Triathlon overall

6.    Ironman Western Australia

10.  ITU Long Distance World Champs Las Vegas

3.   Prague marathon in Stromovka

3.    Marathon Kromeriz, Czech republic 

30.  Ironman Hawaii

2.   Valachiarun Vsetin, Czech republic, 18k, 1000m elevation gain and loss

1.   Challenge UK, Henley (IM Distance)

1.   Brno 25k running race, Czech republic

4.   Halfmarathon through Moravian Karst Blansko, Czech republic

3.   Austrian IM Distance Championships Podersdorf

4.   Europian Long Distance Championships Tampere, Finland

1.   Doksyman Halfironman Czech republic

1.   Morkoman - olympic distance race

1.   HP Tronic triathlon - MTB sprint triathlon

1.   Slovakman Piestany (Slovakian IM Distance Championships)

1.   Oravaman Mountain Triathlon, High Tatras, Slovakia

4.   Slovakian National 70.3 Distance Championships Batovce

1.   Halfironman Czech Cup race Mammothman Ceska Lipa

7.   Czech National Olympic Distance Champs Jihlava (2 days after IM distance win in Prague!)

1.   Bigman Prague (1st at xterra on Saturday + 1st at IM distance on Sunday)

1.   Czech National IM Distance Champs Moraviaman Otrokovice

1.   Iron Bull Jedovnice (xterra triathlon + MTB marathon + 10k run race in 1 day)

1.   Czech National Team Long distance Championships

1.   Halfironman Czech Cup race Czechman Pardubice

1.   Halfironman Vienna, Austria

9.   Ironman Texas

9.   Ironman Utah

8.   Ironman South Africa

12. Bratislava International Marathon, Slovakia

3.   Halfmarathon Prerov, Czech republic

6.   Ironman New Zealand

1.   Marathon Prievidza, Slovakia

6.   Challenge Wanaka, New Zealand (IM distance)

 

2010

7.   Ironman Mexico

7.   Ironman Florida

3.   Chribsky marathon Kromeriz (Czech republic)

41. Ironman Hawaii

9.   Ironman 70.3 Cancun, Mexico

2.   Final race of Classic Cup - Pribram (Czech republic)

4.   Ironman Canada

1.   Halfironman Trisport Days Trebon

4.   Challenge Copenhagen (IM distance, Denmark)

19. ITU Long Distance World Championships Immenstadt, Germany

2.   Ironman USA Lake Placid

8.   New York City Triathlon (olympic dist.)

1.   Halfironman Classic Cup Olomouc (Czech republic)

1.   Bigman Prague (2nd at xterra triathlon + 1st at IM distance next day)

1.   Czech National IM Championships Moraviaman Otrokovice

2.   Olympic distance Pelhrimov (Czech republic)

1.   Olympic distance Vienna (Austria)

1.   Halfironman Classic Cup Melice (Czech republic)

6.   Ironman Brazil

1.   Halfironman Bratislava (Slovakia)

6.   Ironman Utah

1.   Moravian Championships in Halfmarathon Olomouc

7.   Bratislava City Marathon (Slovakia)

14. Abu Dhabi International Triathlon (3-200-20)

4.   Challenge Wanaka (IM distance, New Zealand)

 

2009

10.  Ironman Western Australia

10.  Ironman Arizona

23.  ITU Long Distance World Championships Perth

48.  Ironman Hawaii

7.    Ironman Wisconsin

1.    Czech National IM Distance Championships Ironmaniac Teplice

1.    Pilman Half Ironman, Czech republic

1.    Doksyman Half Ironman

2.    Doksyman Sprint triathlon, Czech republic 

5.    Slovakian Olympic Distance Championships, Zilina

1.    Local Olympic Distance Champs Morkovice

6.    Ironman USA Lake Placid

10.  Challenge Roth (8:15)

3.    Ironman Japan

1.    Half Ironman Lipno, Czech Republic

3.    Half Ironman Melice, Czech Republic

3.    Ironman Brazil  

13.  Ironman 70.3 Orlando

5.    Half Ironman Graz (Austria)

14.  Marathon Krakow (Poland)

7.    Ironman China

3.    Ironman South Africa

23.  Prague International Halfmarathon (5th Czech)

5.    Ironman Malaysia

3.    Challenge Wanaka (IM distance, New Zealand)

 

2008

8.   Ironman Arizona

3.   Ironman Florida

1.   Chribsky marathon (Kromeriz)

32. Ironman Hawaii

2.   ETU Europian LD Champs - teams

12. ETU Europian LD Champs Gerardmer, Almere
11. ITU World LD Championships Almere, Holland

3.   Austrian Halfironman Champs Litschau

11. Embrunman Ironman France

3.   New Jersey State Triathlon (olympic distance)

2.   Ironman USA Lake Placid
6.   Ironman Switzerland

1.   Czech Cup halfironman Teplice
6.   ITU World Cup race double olympic distance Belgium

1.   Czech National IM Champs Otrokovice

1.   Bigman Prague (4th at Xterra + 1st at Ironman)

1.   Viennaman Halfironman Austria

4.   Ironman Brazil

21. Prague International Marathon (5th at Czech Champs)

9.   Ironman China
10. Ironman Australia

2.   Ironman Malaysia

6.   Wanaka Challenge (IM distance New Zealand)

 

2007

10. Ironman Western Australia

1.   Silverman Ironman Nevada

21. Ironman Florida

56. Ironman Hawaii
1.   Bigman Prague (xterra + Prague Ironman race in two days)

16. Ironman 70.3 Monaco
1.   Regional Olympic Dist. Champs
1.   Czech Ironman Champs Lipno
1.   Slovak Ironman Champs Nitra
1.   Czech Cup Rozvadov Halfironman
5.   Europian Ironman Champs Germany

12. Europian Long Dist. Champs Belgium
1.   Viennaman Halfironman Austria

6.   Ironman Brazil
8.   101 Florida
24. Marathon Vienna (2:33:34)

4.   Ironman Arizona
4.   Ironman South Africa

7.   Ironman Malaysia

 

2006
1.   ITU Long Distance World Cup overall

47. Ironman Hawaii
1.   World Cup final Phillipines

67. Ironman Hawaii

3.   Marathon Moravian Champs Ostrava

1.   World Cup Grand Columbian, USA

1.   Czech Cup final Primda Half Ironman

4.   Europian Long Dist. Champs. Holland

1.   Ironman Slovakia

13. New York City Triathlon

7.   Ironman Lake Placid

3.   Hungarian Champs

1.   Czech Champs. Long Distance

1.   Viennaman Halfironman, Austria

1.   Slovakia Triathlon Senec

2.   Ironman Japan

8.   Ironman Arizona

3.   Ironman South Africa

4.   Ironman Malaysia

7.   Halfironman Pucon       

 

2005

6.   ITU World Cup LD overall

5.   Ironman Western Australia

49. Ironman Hawaii

2.   Czech Champs Long dist.

3.   World Champs Denmark - teams

15. World Champs Denmark - ind.

3.   ITU World Cup Long. Dist. Sadska

3.   Europian Champs Sweden - teams

6.   Europian Champs Sweden – ind.

6.   Ironman Brazil

5.   Ironman South Africa

4.   Ironman Arizona

2.   IM Malaysia

 

2004

4.   Ironman Western Australia

1.   Marathon run Kromeriz

25. Ironman Hawaii

2.   Ironman Wisconsin Ironcourtain

1.   Triathlon Primda

2.   Czech LD Champs Sadska

3.   Europian Champs Germany – ind.

2.   Europian Champs Germany team

6.   Ironman Brazil

1.   Marathon run Ostrava

3.   Strongman Japan

20. Marathon run Barcelona

 

2003

32. Ironman Hawaii

4.   Ironman Wisconsin

1.   Czech Champs LD Doksy

4.   Europian Champs Denmark – ind.

1.   Czech Cup Primda

4.   Ironman Idaho

3.   Czech Cup Zdar

4.   Czech Cup Jablonec

11. World LD Champs. Spain – individual

4.   Ironman Malaysia    

 

2002

19. Ironman Hawaii

8.   Ironman Korea

9.   Ironman Utah

6.   Ironman Japan

8.   Ironman New Zeland

  

2001

4.   Ironman Florida

28. Ironman Hawaii

3.   Ironman Austria

5.   Ironman Brazil

5.   Ironman Africa

 

2000

1.  Ironman Africa

2.  Ironman California

1.  Ironman Asia

1.  Ironman Almere

35. Ironman Hawaii

1.  Czech Sprint Champs

 

1999

6. Ironman Australia

2. Europian Champs Almere

3. Czech short dist champs

3. Czech sprint dist. champ

2. Czech cup overall

 

1998

7. Europian Cup overall

2. Czech cup duathlon overall

2. Czech cup triathlon overall

1. Czech cup long dist. overall

2. Czech sprint champs

1. Czech long dist. champs

3. Czech duathlon champs

 

1997

3. Czech short dist champs

2. Czech sprint dist champs

3. Czech duathlon champs

 

1996

9. University World Champs triathlon

 

1995

1. Czech duathlon Champs

Read 23148 times
Rate this item
(0 votes)